Average Hourly Rate for New York & Company Employees

$10.56
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

New York & Company Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

New York & Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.6
Retail Store Assistant Manager in Grove City:
Pros: Good company. Nice benefits okay hours.
Cons: Large black out period for PTO..
Don’t know.
Sales Team Leader, Retail in Rancho Cucamonga, California:
Pros: I’m learning more stuff
Cons: They don’t appreciate
Read More Reviews

About New York & Company

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Shoes, Fashion
Founded on: January 1st, 1918
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Lerner New York
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
16.7%
Early Career
46.7%
Mid Career
13.3%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 30 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
95.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $8 - $19
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for New York & Company

New York & Company Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as New York & Company, ranked by hourly rate.