Average Salary for New York & Company Employees

$50k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

New York & Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About New York & Company

How much does New York & Company pay?

New York & Company pays its employees an average of $49,508 a year. Salaries at New York & Company range from an average of $29,154 to $89,912 a year. New York & Company employees with the job title Retail Store Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $50,663, while employees with the title Assistant Store Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $35,516.

Are New York & Company employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for New York & Company is 2.71. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at New York & Company?

The highest reported salary for an employee at New York & Company is currently $90k / year

New York & Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.6
Retail Store Assistant Manager in Grove City:
Pros: Good company. Nice benefits okay hours.
Cons: Large black out period for PTO..
Don’t know.
Sales Team Leader, Retail in Rancho Cucamonga, California:
Pros: I’m learning more stuff
Cons: They don’t appreciate
Read More Reviews

About New York & Company

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Shoes, Fashion
Founded on: January 1st, 1918
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Lerner New York
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
26.9%
Mid Career
36.5%
Late Career
19.2%
Experienced
17.3%
This data is based on 52 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for New York & Company

Female
86.5%
Avg. Salary: $26k - $82k
Male
13.5%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $59k
This data is based on 37 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at New York & Company

Pay ranges for employees at New York & Company by degree.

Popular Locations for New York & Company

New York & Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to New York & Company

Companies in the same industry as New York & Company, ranked by salary.

Compare New York & Company to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at New York & Company with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender