Average Sherwin Williams Co. Salary

$60k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$33k
$87k
Average: $54,455
$42k - $70k
Average: $42,832
$34k - $53k
$41k - $81k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$35k - $54k
$42k - $87k
Average: $66,664
$51k - $87k
Average: $42,802
$33k - $55k

Sherwin Williams Co. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Sherwin Williams Co. with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 448 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
74.8%
Salary:
$41k - $95k
Female
24.9%
Salary:
$39k - $85k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 206 responses

Popular Degrees for Sherwin Williams Co.

Pay ranges for employees at Sherwin Williams Co. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 558 survey responses.
Early Career
35.1%
Experienced
24.0%
Mid Career
23.5%
Late Career
13.6%
Entry Level
3.8%

About this Company

Address: 101 PROSPECT AVE NW Cleveland, Ohio 44115
Year Established: 1866
Industries: Building Material and Garden Equipment and Supplies Dealers, Paint and Wallpaper Stores, Chemical Manufacturing, Paint and Coating Manufacturing
Also known as: Sherwin Williams, Sherwin-Williams Co, The Sherwin-Williams Company
How much does Sherwin Williams Co. pay?
Sherwin Williams Co. pays its employees an average of $59,932 a year. Salaries at Sherwin Williams Co. range from an average of $40,844 to $93,605 a year. Sherwin Williams Co. employees with the job title Patent Attorney make the most with an average annual salary of $215,993, while employees with the title Customer Service Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of $31,871.