Average Salary for New York Post Employees

$60k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$30k
$120k
Associate Producer, Film/TV
Estimated
$41k - $73k
Reporter
Estimated
$43k - $90k
Social Media Manager
Estimated
$47k - $91k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Editorial Director
Estimated
$68k - $120k
Human Resources (HR) Coordinator
Estimated
$35k - $58k
Interactive Designer
Estimated
$57k - $106k
Journalist
Estimated
$30k - $70k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

New York Post Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
61.5%
Salary:
N/A
Male
38.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for New York Post

Pay ranges for employees at New York Post by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 15 survey responses.
Mid Career
73.3%
Early Career
26.7%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: November 16th, 1801
Industries: Journalism, News
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: NYP Holdings
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for New York Post