Average Oracle Corp. Salary

$106k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$54k
$162k
$103k - $159k
Average: $110,980
$84k - $141k
Average: $98,281
$69k - $142k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $89,015
$54k - $146k
Average: $132,459
$96k - $162k
Average: $111,778
$70k - $161k

Oracle Corp. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Oracle Corp. with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 956 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
71%
Salary:
$65k - $163k
Female
29%
Salary:
$53k - $147k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 460 responses

Popular Degrees for Oracle Corp.

Pay ranges for employees at Oracle Corp. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,293 survey responses.
Entry Level
2.2%
Early Career
20.5%
Mid Career
19.0%
Experienced
35.0%
Late Career
23.2%

About this Company

Address: 500 Oracle Parkway Redwood Shores, California 94065
Year Established: 1977
Industries: Computer software, Prepackaged Software, Computer Systems Design Services, Software Publishers, Computer Related Services, NEC, Computer Training
Number of Employees: 74,000
Also known as: Oracle, Oracle Corp
How much does Oracle Corp. pay?
Oracle Corp. pays its employees an average of $106,221 a year. Salaries at Oracle Corp. range from an average of $61,648 to $161,018 a year. Oracle Corp. employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Sales and Support make the most with an average annual salary of $322,702, while employees with the title Help Desk Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of $29,551.