Average Hourly Rate for Petco Animal Supplies, Inc. Employees

$11.36
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$20
Average: $10.52
$9 - $13
Average: $9.53
$8 - $12
Average: $10.46
$9 - $13
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
$10 - $17
Average: $10.73
$9 - $14
$11 - $20
$10 - $18

Petco Animal Supplies, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Petco Animal Supplies, Inc. with similar employers
3.0
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 267 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
75.3%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $17
Male
24.7%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $17

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 128 responses

Popular Degrees for Petco Animal Supplies, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Petco Animal Supplies, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 346 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
6.9%
1-4 years
51.4%
5-9 years
21.7%
10-19 years
15.0%
20 years or more
4.9%

About this Company

Address: San Diego, California
Year Established: 1965
Industries: Retail
Also known as: Petco, Petco Animal Supply Inc., Petco, Inc
How much does Petco Animal Supplies, Inc. pay?
Petco Animal Supplies, Inc. pays its employees an average of $11.36 an hour. Hourly pay at Petco Animal Supplies, Inc. ranges from an average of $8.94 to $17.42 an hour. Petco Animal Supplies, Inc. employees with the job title Veterinarian make the most with an average hourly rate of $63.11, while employees with the title Sales Clerk/Cashier make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.97.