Average Hourly Rate for Pitney Bowes Inc. Employees

$18.34
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Pitney Bowes Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Pitney Bowes Inc.

How much does Pitney Bowes Inc. pay?

Pitney Bowes Inc. pays its employees an average of $18.34 an hour. Hourly pay at Pitney Bowes Inc. ranges from an average of $13.07 to $28.41 an hour. Pitney Bowes Inc. employees with the job title Field Service Technician make the most with an average hourly rate of $22.88, while employees with the title Field Service Technician make the least with an average hourly rate of $22.88.

Are Pitney Bowes Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Pitney Bowes Inc. is 2.62. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Pitney Bowes Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Pitney Bowes Inc. is currently $28.41 / hour

Pitney Bowes Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.5
Senior Software Engineer in White River Junction:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Pitney Bowes Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
Stock Bonus
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Pitney Bowes

Address: Stamford, Connecticut
Industries: CRM, Document Management, Hardware, Software, Predictive Analytics, Public Relations, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1920
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Pitney Bowes Canada
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.1%
Early Career
35.6%
Mid Career
22.0%
Late Career
15.3%
Experienced
22.0%
This data is based on 59 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Pitney Bowes Inc.

Male
51.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $31
Female
48.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $26
This data is based on 43 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Pitney Bowes Inc.

Pitney Bowes Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Pitney Bowes Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Pitney Bowes Inc., ranked by hourly rate.