Average Salary for Rackspace, US Inc. Employees

$89k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Rackspace, US Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Rackspace, US Inc.

How much does Rackspace, US Inc. pay?

Are Rackspace, US Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Rackspace, US Inc. is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Rackspace, US Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Rackspace, US Inc. is currently $137k / year

Rackspace, US Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.0
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.5
Great work environment.
Software Developer in Austin, Texas:
Pros: Great work environment, chances to learn more skills
Cons: Poor 401k match and tuition reimbursement
High responsibility and expectations.
Information Technology (IT) Director in San Antonio, Texas:
Pros: Ability to make a positive impact
Cons: Need better alignment at the ELT level
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Rackspace, US Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Rackspace, US Inc.

Year Established: 1998
Also known as: Rackspace, Rackspace Hosting, Inc.

Years of Experience

Early Career
26.5%
Mid Career
33.7%
Late Career
10.8%
Experienced
27.7%
This data is based on 83 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Rackspace, US Inc.

Male
70.1%
Avg. Salary: $63k - $136k
Female
26.9%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $135k
This data is based on 67 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Rackspace, US Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Rackspace, US Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Rackspace, US Inc.

Rackspace, US Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Rackspace, US Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Rackspace, US Inc., ranked by salary.