Average International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Salary

$94k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$42k
$169k
Average: $88,827
$67k - $119k
Average: $85,085
$61k - $118k
Average: $134,936
$100k - $169k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $55,201
$42k - $72k
Average: $119,637
$92k - $149k
Average: $96,168
$71k - $131k

International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2,713 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
71.7%
Salary:
$58k - $157k
Female
28.3%
Salary:
$56k - $140k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 1041 responses

Popular Degrees for International Business Machines (IBM) Corp.

Pay ranges for employees at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 3,565 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
6.4%
1-4 years
29.7%
5-9 years
18.0%
10-19 years
26.9%
20 years or more
19.0%

About this Company

Address: 1 NEW ORCHARD ROAD Armonk, New York 10504
Year Established: 1889
Industries: Computer hardware, Computer software, Computer Systems Design Services, Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services, Management Consulting Services, Computer Integrated Systems Design
Number of Employees: 386,558
Also known as: International Business Machines, International Business Machines (IBM) CORP, International Business Machines Corporation
How much does International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. pay?
International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. pays its employees an average of $94,299 a year. Salaries at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. range from an average of $57,519 to $153,075 a year. International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. employees with the job title Chief Scientist make the most with an average annual salary of $308,794, while employees with the title Desktop Support Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $30,157.