Average Salary for Arista Networks Employees

$116k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Arista Networks Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Arista Networks

How much does Arista Networks pay?

Arista Networks pays its employees an average of $115,636 a year. Salaries at Arista Networks range from an average of $80,824 to $157,073 a year. Arista Networks employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $115,422, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $115,422.

Are Arista Networks employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Arista Networks is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Arista Networks?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Arista Networks is currently $157k / year

Arista Networks Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Great place to work, but engineers need a development path and must be paid fairly.
Software Engineer in Santa Clara, California:
Pros: Working with bright and passionate people. Building good software. Importance on quality. Ability to choose my path.
Cons: Pay is falling behind. Stock options are expiring and management seems to want to pay the least amount possible. Basic perks. No maternity/paternity leave.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Arista Networks

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Arista Networks

Address: Santa Clara, California
Industries: Cloud Computing, Hardware, Software, Information Technology, Data Center Automation
Founded on: January 1st, 2004
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Arista Networks, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.3%
Early Career
52.6%
Mid Career
13.2%
Late Career
5.3%
Experienced
23.7%
This data is based on 38 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Arista Networks

Male
84.6%
Avg. Salary: $76k - $157k
Female
15.4%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 26 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Arista Networks

Pay ranges for employees at Arista Networks by degree.

Popular Locations for Arista Networks

Arista Networks Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Arista Networks

Companies in the same industry as Arista Networks, ranked by salary.

Compare Arista Networks to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Arista Networks with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender