Average Salary for Redfin Employees

$99k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Redfin Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Redfin Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.5
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.8
Program Manager, Marketing in Seattle:
Read More Reviews

About Redfin

Address: Seattle, Washington
Industries: Internet, Marketplace, Real Estate, Property Management
Founded on: October 1st, 2004
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Redfin.com , Redfin Applications
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.0%
Early Career
35.4%
Mid Career
34.3%
Late Career
6.1%
Experienced
20.2%
This data is based on 99 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
56.5%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $147k
Male
42.4%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $157k
This data is based on 85 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Redfin by degree.

Popular Locations for Redfin

Redfin Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Redfin, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Redfin with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender