Average Robert Half International Inc. Salary

$56k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$33k
$100k
Average: $43,505
$34k - $59k
Average: $43,282
$33k - $55k
Average: $61,545
$47k - $81k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $55,121
$40k - $74k
Average: $47,882
$37k - $64k
Average: $53,120
$35k - $80k
$45k - $100k
Calculated
Estimated

Robert Half International Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Robert Half International Inc. with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 164 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
52.4%
Salary:
$37k - $90k
Male
47.6%
Salary:
$38k - $128k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 59 responses

Popular Degrees for Robert Half International Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Robert Half International Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 209 survey responses.
Entry Level
5.7%
Early Career
43.1%
Mid Career
14.4%
Experienced
29.7%
Late Career
7.2%

About this Company

Address: 2884 SAND HILL RD Menlo Park, California 94025
Year Established: 1948
Industries: Help Supply Services
Also known as: Half Robert International Inc, Robert Half, Robert Half International
How much does Robert Half International Inc. pay?
Robert Half International Inc. pays its employees an average of $55,715 a year. Salaries at Robert Half International Inc. range from an average of $38,423 to $113,792 a year. Robert Half International Inc. employees with the job title Senior Managing Director make the most with an average annual salary of $170,796, while employees with the title Accounts Payable Clerk make the least with an average annual salary of $35,582.