Average Salary for Roche Diagnostics Corporation Employees

$100k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Roche Diagnostics Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Roche Diagnostics Corporation

How much does Roche Diagnostics Corporation pay?

Are Roche Diagnostics Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Roche Diagnostics Corporation is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Roche Diagnostics Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Roche Diagnostics Corporation is currently $159k / year

Roche Diagnostics Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.8
Field Service Engineer in Los Angeles, Indiana:
Pros: Organization's mission statement. Flexibility. Corporate culture ideology. Benefits.
Cons: Remains to be seen.
Great people, sub-par pay.
System Integration Engineer in Pleasanton, California:
Pros: Everyone is super friendly, passionate about their work. Very easy to get along with everyone there.
Cons: Pay is below average. Not good at retaining good talent. Great place if you're okay to just wait it out and grow slowly.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Roche Diagnostics Corporation

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Roche Diagnostics

Address: Basel, Basel-Stadt
Industries: Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics
Founded on: January 1st, 1988
Also known as: Boehringer Mannheim
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
24.5%
Mid Career
20.4%
Late Career
22.4%
Experienced
30.6%
This data is based on 49 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Roche Diagnostics Corporation

Female
58.1%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $136k
Male
41.9%
Avg. Salary: $64k - $183k
This data is based on 43 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Roche Diagnostics Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Roche Diagnostics Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Roche Diagnostics Corporation

Roche Diagnostics Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Roche Diagnostics Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Roche Diagnostics Corporation, ranked by salary.