Average Hourly Rate for Rue21, Inc. Employees

$11.92
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$4
$25
$9 - $15
Average: $7.93
$7 - $10
Average: $18.06
$13 - $25
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$10 - $19
$7 - $11
Merchandise Planner
Estimated
$4 - $21
Cashier
Estimated
$7 - $11
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Rue21, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Rue21, Inc. with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 78 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
92.3%
Hourly Rate:
$7 - $21
Male
7.7%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 25 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 96 survey responses.
Early Career
62.5%
Mid Career
16.7%
Experienced
13.5%
Entry Level
5.2%
Late Career
2.1%

About this Company

Address: Warrendale, Pennsylvania
Founded on: January 1st, 1976
Industries: Shopping, Retail, Local Shopping
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Pennsylvania Fashions
How much does Rue21 pay?
Rue21, Inc. pays its employees an average of $11.92 an hour. Hourly pay at Rue21, Inc. ranges from an average of $7.45 to $21.07 an hour. Rue21, Inc. employees with the job title Retail Store Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of $18.06, while employees with the title Sales Associate make the least with an average hourly rate of $7.93.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by