Average Hourly Rate for Rural King Employees

$11.85
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Rural King Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Rural King

How much does Rural King pay?

Rural King pays its employees an average of $11.85 an hour. Hourly pay at Rural King ranges from an average of $9.27 to $16.09 an hour. Rural King employees with the job title Department Manager, Retail Store make the most with an average hourly rate of $12.31, while employees with the title Cashier make the least with an average hourly rate of $9.65.

Are Rural King employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Rural King is 1.88. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Rural King?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Rural King is currently $16.09 / hour

Rural King Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.4
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
1.9
Learning and Development
2.7
Too high premiums.
Receiving Manager in Xenia:
Not too bad.
Loader in Lake Wales, Florida:
Pros: Helping the elderly people laid their stuff in their car
Cons: Grabbing carts while 3 load outs are happening at the same time
Read More Reviews

About Rural King

Address: Portsmouth, New Hampshire
Industries: E-Commerce, Agriculture, Retail, Farming
Founded on: January 1st, 1960
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Rural King Supply
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
12.2%
Early Career
45.9%
Mid Career
25.5%
Late Career
6.1%
Experienced
10.2%
This data is based on 98 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Rural King

Female
54.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $17
Male
42.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $16
This data is based on 77 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Rural King

Rural King Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Rural King

Companies in the same industry as Rural King, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Rural King to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Rural King with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.1