Average Hourly Rate for Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Employees

$10.54
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$18
Average: $8.94
$8 - $11
Average: $9.21
$8 - $11
Average: $12.37
$9 - $16
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $12.30
$10 - $16
Average: $9.34
$8 - $11
$10 - $17
Average: $14.88
$12 - $18

Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Advance Auto Parts, Inc. with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 490 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
71.0%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $16
Female
29.0%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $16

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 228 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 609 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
3.3%
1-4 years
52.1%
5-9 years
22.0%
10-19 years
15.4%
20 years or more
7.2%

About this Company

Address: 5673 AIRPORT RD Roanoke, Virginia 24012
Year Established: 1932
Industries: Auto and Home Supply Stores, Retail
Also known as: Advance Auto, Advance Auto Parts
How much does Advance Auto Parts, Inc. pay?
Advance Auto Parts, Inc. pays its employees an average of $10.54 an hour. Hourly pay at Advance Auto Parts, Inc. ranges from an average of $8.43 to $16.88 an hour. Advance Auto Parts, Inc. employees with the job title Enterprise Architect, IT make the most with an average hourly rate of $57.16, while employees with the title Sales Clerk/Cashier make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.73.