Average Hourly Rate for S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc. Employees

$23.15
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.0
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
3.8
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) in Amsterdam:
Pros: Diversity of the job from one project to another
Cons: Fire fighting and lack of communication and clarity between global/regional functions
Fast and heavy.
Packaging or Filling Machine Operator / Tender in Sydney, New South Wales:
Pros: Good environment
Cons: pay
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Benefit Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Accidental Death & Dismemberment Insurance
Health Insurance

About S.C. Johnson & Son

Address: Racine, Wisconsin
Industries: Chemical, Family, Home Decor, Green Consumer Goods
Founded on: January 1st, 1886
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: SC Johnson
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
55.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $37
Male
44.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc.

S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.