Average Salary for S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc. Employees

$99k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc.

How much does S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc. pay?

Are S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc. is 2.86. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc. is currently $157k / year

S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.6
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) in Amsterdam:
Pros: Diversity of the job from one project to another
Cons: Fire fighting and lack of communication and clarity between global/regional functions
Fast and heavy.
Packaging or Filling Machine Operator / Tender in Sydney, New South Wales:
Pros: Good environment
Cons: pay
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Benefit Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Accidental Death & Dismemberment Insurance
Health Insurance

About S.C. Johnson & Son

Address: Racine, Wisconsin
Industries: Chemical, Family, Home Decor, Green Consumer Goods
Founded on: January 1st, 1886
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: SC Johnson
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.6%
Mid Career
29.3%
Late Career
12.1%
Experienced
31.0%
This data is based on 58 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc.

Female
52.8%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $146k
Male
43.4%
Avg. Salary: $65k - $159k
This data is based on 53 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc.

S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as S.C. Johnson & Son, Inc., ranked by salary.