Average Hourly Rate for SP Plus Corporation Employees

$14.34
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

SP Plus Corporation pays its employees an average of $14.34 an hour. Hourly pay at SP Plus Corporation ranges from an average of $10.66 to $21.13 an hour. SP Plus Corporation employees with the job title Bookkeeper make the most with an average hourly rate of $13.90, while employees with the title Cashier make the least with an average hourly rate of $13.14.

Job
Range
$9
$27
Average: $13.14
$11 - $19
Average: $13.90
$10 - $20
Shuttle Driver
Estimated
$10 - $22
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
$12 - $27
Valet
Estimated
$9 - $17
Administrative Assistant
Estimated
$11 - $19
Auditor
Estimated
$9 - $22
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

SP Plus Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at SP Plus Corporation with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 39 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
65%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $20
Male
32.5%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $29

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 22 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 44 survey responses.
Early Career
56.8%
Experienced
22.7%
Late Career
9.1%
Mid Career
6.8%
Entry Level
4.5%

About this Company

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Founded on: January 1st, 1929
Industries: Parking
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Standard Parking Corp.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by