Average Salary for Schneider Electric Ltd Employees

$83k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Schneider Electric Ltd Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Schneider Electric Ltd Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.7
Corporate culture.
Software Engineer in Omaha:
Pros: Relaxed and casual work environment.
Cons: Not enough challenging work, slow career growth.
Solid company.
Financial Analyst in Schaumburg:
Pros: Benefits, work life balance, professional atmosphere.
Cons: Aging workforce does not appeal to the younger generation, creates change management issues.
Read More Reviews

About Schneider Electric

Address: Rueil-malmaison, Ile-de-France
Industries: Energy, Energy Management, Software, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Electronics, Renewable Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 1836
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Schneider Electric SE, American Power Conversion, APC, SquareD
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.5%
Early Career
30.9%
Mid Career
31.6%
Late Career
11.7%
Experienced
22.3%
This data is based on 282 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Schneider Electric Ltd

Male
72.5%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $124k
Female
27.1%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $119k
This data is based on 240 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Schneider Electric Ltd

Pay ranges for employees at Schneider Electric Ltd by degree.

Popular Locations for Schneider Electric Ltd

Schneider Electric Ltd Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Schneider Electric Ltd

Companies in the same industry as Schneider Electric Ltd, ranked by salary.

Compare Schneider Electric Ltd to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Schneider Electric Ltd with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender