Average Hourly Rate for Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc. Employees

$11.71
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$9
$26
Average: $11.21
$9 - $15
Average: $11.07
$9 - $14
Average: $13.46
$11 - $18
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: $14.01
$11 - $19
Average: $11.06
$9 - $15
Average: $18.12
$13 - $26
$13 - $22

Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc. with similar employers
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 869 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
71.1%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $18
Female
28.9%
Hourly Rate:
$10 - $18

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 341 responses

Popular Degrees for Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc. by degree.

About this Company

Year Established: 1934
Industries: Security Systems Services
Also known as: Securitas, Securitas Security, Securitas Security Services, Inc.
How much does Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc. pay?
Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc. pays its employees an average of $11.71 an hour. Hourly pay at Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc. ranges from an average of $9.86 to $14.52 an hour. Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc. employees with the job title Web Developer make the most with an average hourly rate of $37.28, while employees with the title Maid make the least with an average hourly rate of $10.02.