Average Shopify Salary

$88k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$30k
$133k
Editor in Chief
Estimated
$64k - $122k
Customer Service Specialist
Estimated
$30k - $61k
Data Engineer
Estimated
$58k - $105k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Director of Communications
Estimated
$51k - $125k
Risk Analyst
Estimated
$41k - $73k
Senior Marketing Manager
Estimated
$54k - $101k
Site Reliability Engineer (SRE)
Estimated
$66k - $133k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Shopify Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
77.8%
Salary:
N/A
Female
22.2%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for Shopify

Pay ranges for employees at Shopify by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 11 survey responses.
Experienced
36.4%
Early Career
18.2%
Mid Career
18.2%
Entry Level
18.2%

About this Company

Address: Ottawa, Ontario
Founded on: June 2nd, 2004
Industries: E-Commerce, Web Development, SaaS, Developer Tools, Analytics, Big Data, Enterprise Software, Mobile
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Shopify Data Processing (USA) , Shopify Payments , Shopify
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Shopify