Average Socrata Salary

$91k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$45k
$185k
Average: $92,376
$69k - $120k
Web Developer
Estimated
$45k - $85k
Senior Marketing Manager
Estimated
$63k - $106k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Product Marketing Manager
Estimated
$55k - $107k
$116k - $185k
Demand Generation Manager
Estimated
$72k - $124k
Software Developer
Estimated
$63k - $138k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Socrata Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Socrata with similar employers
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 45 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
64.4%
Salary:
$55k - $136k
Male
35.6%
Salary:
$61k - $139k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 12 responses

Popular Degrees for Socrata

Pay ranges for employees at Socrata by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 53 survey responses.
Early Career
39.6%
Mid Career
24.5%
Experienced
20.8%
Late Career
9.4%
Entry Level
5.7%

About this Company

Address: Seattle, Washington
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Industries: Cloud Computing, Analytics, GovTech, Cloud Data Services, Enterprise Software
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Blist
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Socrata pays its employees an average of $90,693 a year. Salaries at Socrata range from an average of $53,645 to $139,064 a year. Socrata employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $92,376, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $92,376.