Average Salary for Sony Computer Entertainment Employees

$127k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Sony Computer Entertainment Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Sony Computer Entertainment

How much does Sony Computer Entertainment pay?

Are Sony Computer Entertainment employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Sony Computer Entertainment is 1.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Sony Computer Entertainment?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Sony Computer Entertainment is currently $180k / year

Sony Computer Entertainment Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Great!
Senior Animator in San Diego, California:
Pros: Work life balance
Cons: Not a very friendly place
Read More Reviews

About Sony Computer Entertainment (SCEI)

Address: Tokyo, Tokyo
Industries: Hardware, Software
Founded on: July 18th, 1968
Also known as: Sony Computer Entertainment Inc
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
42.9%
Experienced
19.0%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Sony Computer Entertainment

Male
80.0%
Avg. Salary: $74k - $183k
Female
20.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Sony Computer Entertainment

Sony Computer Entertainment Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Sony Computer Entertainment

Companies in the same industry as Sony Computer Entertainment, ranked by salary.