Average Hourly Rate for Southern New Hampshire University Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Southern New Hampshire University Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Southern New Hampshire University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.6
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
4.1
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Southern New Hampshire University? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Dental Insurance
Health Insurance

About Southern New Hampshire University

Address: Hooksett, New Hampshire
Industries: Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1932
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: SNHU
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
44.4%
Mid Career
33.3%
Late Career
22.2%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
62.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $22 - $27
Female
37.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Southern New Hampshire University

Southern New Hampshire University Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Southern New Hampshire University, ranked by hourly rate.