Average Salary for Southern New Hampshire University Employees

$64k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Southern New Hampshire University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Southern New Hampshire University

How much does Southern New Hampshire University pay?

Are Southern New Hampshire University employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Southern New Hampshire University is 3.14. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Southern New Hampshire University?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Southern New Hampshire University is currently $99k / year

Southern New Hampshire University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.0
Company Outlook
4.5
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
4.3
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Southern New Hampshire University? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Southern New Hampshire University

Health & Insurance Benefits
Dental Insurance
Health Insurance

About Southern New Hampshire University

Address: Hooksett, New Hampshire
Industries: Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1932
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: SNHU
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.9%
Early Career
35.3%
Mid Career
31.4%
Late Career
9.8%
Experienced
17.6%
This data is based on 51 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Southern New Hampshire University

Female
77.1%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $102k
Male
22.9%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $93k
This data is based on 48 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Southern New Hampshire University

Pay ranges for employees at Southern New Hampshire University by degree.

Popular Locations for Southern New Hampshire University

Southern New Hampshire University Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Southern New Hampshire University

Companies in the same industry as Southern New Hampshire University, ranked by salary.