Average Hourly Rate for University of Rochester Employees

$18.83
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Rochester Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of Rochester Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.3
I love my job.
Risk Manager in Rochester, New York:
Pros: I understand it and am good at it
Cons: I'm crazy busy all the time
It’s great working at outpatient surgery center. Well organized and run place. Great staff and team work.
Registered Nurse (RN), Operating Room in Fairport, New York:
Pros: Schedule and coworkers
Cons: Extra duties given to RNs
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Dental Insurance
Life Insurance

About University of Rochester

Address: Rochester, New York
Industries: Education, Career Planning
Founded on: January 1st, 1850
Also known as: UR, URMC, U of R, Rochester
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.1%
Early Career
45.9%
Mid Career
29.7%
Late Career
4.1%
Experienced
16.2%
This data is based on 74 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
77.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $26
Male
22.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $31
This data is based on 62 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of Rochester

University of Rochester Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as University of Rochester, ranked by hourly rate.