Average State Street Corporation Salary

$79k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$33k
$181k
Average: $46,114
$33k - $82k
$78k - $151k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$37k - $80k
$103k - $181k

State Street Corporation Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at State Street Corporation with similar employers
3.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 229 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
62.9%
Salary:
$42k - $137k
Female
37.1%
Salary:
$50k - $136k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 52 responses

Popular Degrees for State Street Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at State Street Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 275 survey responses.
Early Career
30.9%
Experienced
28.7%
Mid Career
21.1%
Late Career
12.7%
Entry Level
6.5%

About this Company

Address: 225 FRANKLIN ST Boston, Massachusetts 02110
Year Established: 1792
Industries: State Commercial Banks, Financial Services
Also known as: State Street, State Street Corp
How much does State Street Corporation pay?
State Street Corporation pays its employees an average of $79,323 a year. Salaries at State Street Corporation range from an average of $45,030 to $138,350 a year. State Street Corporation employees with the job title Chief Diversity Officer make the most with an average annual salary of $190,967, while employees with the title Accounting Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of $34,906.