Average Salary for Credit Suisse Employees

$92k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Credit Suisse Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Credit Suisse Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.5
CS.
Senior Analyst, Investment Banking in Raleigh, North Carolina:
Pros: People
Cons: Pay and hours
Extremely demanding, interesting and around the clock.
Regulatory Affairs Manager in Raleigh, North Carolina:
Pros: Global reach
Cons: Work around the clock
Read More Reviews

About Credit Suisse

Address: Zürich, Zurich
Industries: Personal Branding, Banking, Financial Services, Wealth Management
Founded on: July 5th, 1856
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Credit Suisse Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.7%
Early Career
35.7%
Mid Career
22.8%
Late Career
8.2%
Experienced
28.7%
This data is based on 171 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Credit Suisse

Male
61.2%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $157k
Female
38.1%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $152k
This data is based on 134 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Credit Suisse

Pay ranges for employees at Credit Suisse by degree.

Popular Locations for Credit Suisse

Credit Suisse Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Credit Suisse

Companies in the same industry as Credit Suisse, ranked by salary.

Compare Credit Suisse to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Credit Suisse with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender