Average Salary for Straumann USA Employees

$76k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Straumann USA Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Straumann USA Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.4
Great place to work.
Senior Tax Manager in Andover, Massachusetts:
Pros: The people
Cons: The distance from home
Read More Reviews

About Straumann USA

Address: Basel, Basel-Stadt
Industries: Medical Device, Medical, Dental
Founded on: January 1st, 1954
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Straumann Holding
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
12.5%
Late Career
12.5%
Experienced
43.8%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
53.3%
Avg. Salary: $70k - $117k
Female
46.7%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $77k
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Straumann USA by degree.

Popular Locations for Straumann USA

Straumann USA Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Straumann USA, ranked by salary.