Average Hourly Rate for T-Mobile, Inc. Employees

Average Hourly Rate for T-Mobile, Inc. Employees

$15.76
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

T-Mobile, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

T-Mobile, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.7
Working For Tmobile USA Inc.
Retail Sales Representative in Pasadena:
Pros: I do love where you can meet lots of people. You are aware of the growing technology of communications through the cell phone world. You can move up in the company with hard work. It is easier if you build great relationships with store managers and district managers. I love how Tmobile is competitive on the prices of plans and what types of benefits you can have. Lots of features for dirt prices plus be a major network. Great plans for employees and benefits for employees.
Cons: There is a lot of politics just like lots of companies. The world of cell phone plans are getting cheaper and therefore compensation is getting lower and lower. They did take away discounted phones to employees.
Great company, plenty of dysfunction, seems like safe employment.
Technical Product & Program Manager in Bellevue, Washington:
Pros: Benefits, pay, people, location
Cons: politics, organizational dysfunctions
Read More Reviews

About T-Mobile

Address: Bellevue, Washington
Industries: Wireless, Telecommunications, Mobile
Founded on: July 1st, 2002
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: T-Mobile US, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.4%
Early Career
44.7%
Mid Career
26.2%
Late Career
5.0%
Experienced
17.7%
This data is based on 282 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
56.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $10 - $32
Female
43.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $10 - $37
This data is based on 220 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for T-Mobile, Inc.

T-Mobile, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as T-Mobile, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.