Average Salary for T-Mobile, Inc. Employees

$93k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

T-Mobile, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About T-Mobile, Inc.

How much does T-Mobile, Inc. pay?

T-Mobile, Inc. pays its employees an average of $92,760 a year. Salaries at T-Mobile, Inc. range from an average of $52,797 to $138,641 a year. T-Mobile, Inc. employees with the job title Senior Marketing Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $127,639, while employees with the title Retail Store Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $47,838.

Are T-Mobile, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for T-Mobile, Inc. is 2.75. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at T-Mobile, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at T-Mobile, Inc. is currently $139k / year

T-Mobile, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.6
Working For Tmobile USA Inc.
Retail Sales Representative in Pasadena:
Pros: I do love where you can meet lots of people. You are aware of the growing technology of communications through the cell phone world. You can move up in the company with hard work. It is easier if you build great relationships with store managers and district managers. I love how Tmobile is competitive on the prices of plans and what types of benefits you can have. Lots of features for dirt prices plus be a major network. Great plans for employees and benefits for employees.
Cons: There is a lot of politics just like lots of companies. The world of cell phone plans are getting cheaper and therefore compensation is getting lower and lower. They did take away discounted phones to employees.
Great company, plenty of dysfunction, seems like safe employment.
Technical Product & Program Manager in Bellevue, Washington:
Pros: Benefits, pay, people, location
Cons: politics, organizational dysfunctions
Read More Reviews

About T-Mobile

Address: Bellevue, Washington
Industries: Wireless, Telecommunications, Mobile
Founded on: July 1st, 2002
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: T-Mobile US, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
1.6%
Early Career
31.0%
Mid Career
25.5%
Late Career
12.1%
Experienced
29.8%
This data is based on 513 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for T-Mobile, Inc.

Male
56.8%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $139k
Female
41.0%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $134k
This data is based on 410 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at T-Mobile, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at T-Mobile, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for T-Mobile, Inc.

T-Mobile, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to T-Mobile, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as T-Mobile, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare T-Mobile, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at T-Mobile, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender