Average Hourly Rate for Takeda Pharmaceuticals Employees

Average Hourly Rate for Takeda Pharmaceuticals Employees

$25.04
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Takeda Pharmaceuticals Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Takeda Pharmaceuticals Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
3.4
Challenging.
Quality Control (QC) Technician in Everett, Washington:
Pros: Challenging, mostly with time management. Sometimes more job load, than your working hours. or maybe it's just how my work ethics
Cons: just more work load, than the job description itself, not given an opportunity to learn more
Read More Reviews

About Takeda Pharmaceutical

Address: Osaka, Osaka
Industries: Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics, Medical
Founded on: June 12th, 1781
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TAP Pharmaceuticals
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.0%
Early Career
52.0%
Mid Career
16.0%
Late Career
10.0%
Experienced
12.0%
This data is based on 50 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
58.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $37
Female
41.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $43
This data is based on 43 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Takeda Pharmaceuticals

Takeda Pharmaceuticals Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Takeda Pharmaceuticals, ranked by hourly rate.