Average Hourly Rate for Texas Instruments, Inc. Employees

$24.27
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Texas Instruments, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Texas Instruments, Inc.

How much does Texas Instruments, Inc. pay?

Texas Instruments, Inc. pays its employees an average of $24.27 an hour. Hourly pay at Texas Instruments, Inc. ranges from an average of $16.25 to $36.58 an hour. Texas Instruments, Inc. employees with the job title Engineering Technician make the most with an average hourly rate of $28.40, while employees with the title Maintenance Technician make the least with an average hourly rate of $23.75.

Are Texas Instruments, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Texas Instruments, Inc. is 2.74. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Texas Instruments, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Texas Instruments, Inc. is currently $36.58 / hour

Texas Instruments, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.7
How TI compares to other companies.
Engineering Technician in Dallas:
Pros: Challenging and satisfying.
Cons: Short handed.
Stress.
Process Engineer in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: Engineering Development opportunities
Cons: Day to day production issues unresolved from years of neglect
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Texas Instruments, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Texas Instruments

Address: 12500 TI Boulevard Dallas, Texas 75243
Industries: Computer, DSP, Semiconductor
Founded on: January 1st, 1930
Also known as: GTronix, TI
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.1%
Early Career
38.1%
Mid Career
16.7%
Late Career
21.4%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 42 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Texas Instruments, Inc.

Male
77.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $37
Female
19.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $18 - $26
This data is based on 31 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Texas Instruments, Inc.

Texas Instruments, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Texas Instruments, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Texas Instruments, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.