Average Salary for Texas Instruments, Inc. Employees

$91k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Texas Instruments, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Texas Instruments, Inc.

How much does Texas Instruments, Inc. pay?

Texas Instruments, Inc. pays its employees an average of $91,128 a year. Salaries at Texas Instruments, Inc. range from an average of $69,985 to $129,080 a year. Texas Instruments, Inc. employees with the job title Design Engineer, Analog and Mixed Signal make the most with an average annual salary of $101,799, while employees with the title Equipment Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $86,505.

Are Texas Instruments, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Texas Instruments, Inc. is 2.92. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Texas Instruments, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Texas Instruments, Inc. is currently $129k / year

Texas Instruments, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
4.5
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.9
How TI compares to other companies.
Engineering Technician in Dallas:
Pros: Challenging and satisfying.
Cons: Short handed.
Stress.
Process Engineer in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: Engineering Development opportunities
Cons: Day to day production issues unresolved from years of neglect
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Texas Instruments, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Texas Instruments

Address: Dallas, Texas
Industries: DSP, Semiconductor, Computer
Founded on: January 1st, 1930
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: ti, GTronix
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
15.8%
Early Career
43.9%
Mid Career
16.7%
Late Career
11.4%
Experienced
12.3%
This data is based on 228 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Texas Instruments, Inc.

Male
74.0%
Avg. Salary: $70k - $132k
Female
26.0%
Avg. Salary: $63k - $114k
This data is based on 177 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Texas Instruments, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Texas Instruments, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Texas Instruments, Inc.

Texas Instruments, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Texas Instruments, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Texas Instruments, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Texas Instruments, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Texas Instruments, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.8