Average Salary for Cox Enterprises Employees

$91k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Cox Enterprises Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Cox Enterprises Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.1
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
4.1
Product Manager, Software in Liberty, Missouri:
Cons: Too many clicques.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Cox Enterprises

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Cox Enterprises

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Industries: Broadcasting, Digital Media
Founded on: January 1st, 1898
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Cox Enterprises, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.6%
Mid Career
26.4%
Late Career
12.8%
Experienced
26.4%
This data is based on 125 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Cox Enterprises

Male
57.4%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $138k
Female
41.6%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $131k
This data is based on 101 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Cox Enterprises

Pay ranges for employees at Cox Enterprises by degree.

Popular Locations for Cox Enterprises

Cox Enterprises Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Cox Enterprises

Companies in the same industry as Cox Enterprises, ranked by salary.

Compare Cox Enterprises to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Cox Enterprises with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender