Average Salary for Tracfone Wireless, Inc. Employees

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Tracfone Wireless, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Tracfone Wireless, Inc.

How much does Tracfone Wireless, Inc. pay?

Are Tracfone Wireless, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Tracfone Wireless, Inc. is 2.42. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Tracfone Wireless, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Tracfone Wireless, Inc. is currently $109k / year

Tracfone Wireless, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.7
Data Analyst in Miami:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Tracfone Wireless, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About TracFone Wireless

Address: Miami, Florida
Industries: Wireless, Telecommunications
Founded on: January 1st, 1996
Also known as: Net10 Wireless, Simple Mobile, Telcel America, StraightTalk Wireless
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
26.7%
Mid Career
26.7%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Tracfone Wireless, Inc.

Male
61.5%
Avg. Salary: $68k - $98k
Female
38.5%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $87k
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Tracfone Wireless, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Tracfone Wireless, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Tracfone Wireless, Inc.

Tracfone Wireless, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Tracfone Wireless, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Tracfone Wireless, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Tracfone Wireless, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Tracfone Wireless, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender