Average U-Haul International, Inc. Salary

$51k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$29k
$88k
$32k - $63k
Average: $61,653
$45k - $82k
$31k - $88k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $49,158
$35k - $72k
Average: $57,262
$42k - $76k
Average: $41,602
$29k - $59k
Average: $48,661
$30k - $81k
Calculated
Estimated

U-Haul International, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at U-Haul International, Inc. with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 132 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
72.0%
Salary:
$36k - $82k
Female
28.0%
Salary:
$34k - $77k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 106 responses

Popular Degrees for U-Haul International, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at U-Haul International, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 171 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
4.1%
1-4 years
40.9%
5-9 years
18.7%
10-19 years
25.7%
20 years or more
10.5%

About this Company

Address: 2727 N CENTRAL AVE Phoenix, Arizona 85004
Year Established: 1945
Industries: Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Also known as: Uhaul, Uhaul Co, U-Haul Co, Uhaul International, U-Haul International
How much does U-Haul International, Inc. pay?
U-Haul International, Inc. pays its employees an average of $51,121 a year. Salaries at U-Haul International, Inc. range from an average of $36,599 to $82,230 a year. U-Haul International, Inc. employees with the job title Assistant General Counsel make the most with an average annual salary of $195,976, while employees with the title Traffic Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $32,177.