Average Hourly Rate for U-Haul International, Inc. Employees

$12.22
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$26
$9 - $18
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $11.34
$9 - $15
Average: $14.19
$10 - $20
Average: $9.99
$8 - $15

U-Haul International, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at U-Haul International, Inc. with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 135 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
65.2%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $19
Female
34.8%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $17

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 100 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 163 survey responses.
Early Career
60.7%
Mid Career
16.0%
Experienced
11.0%
Entry Level
8.6%
Late Career
3.7%

About this Company

Address: 2727 N CENTRAL AVE Phoenix, Arizona 85004
Year Established: 1945
Industries: Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Also known as: Uhaul, Uhaul Co, U-Haul Co, Uhaul International, U-Haul International
How much does U-Haul International, Inc. pay?
U-Haul International, Inc. pays its employees an average of $12.22 an hour. Hourly pay at U-Haul International, Inc. ranges from an average of $9.08 to $17.81 an hour. U-Haul International, Inc. employees with the job title UX Designer make the most with an average hourly rate of $23.12, while employees with the title Janitor make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.42.