Average Salary for U.S. Xpress, Inc Employees

$63k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

U.S. Xpress, Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About U.S. Xpress, Inc

How much does U.S. Xpress, Inc pay?

Are U.S. Xpress, Inc employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for U.S. Xpress, Inc is 3.6. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at U.S. Xpress, Inc?

The highest reported salary for an employee at U.S. Xpress, Inc is currently $98k / year

U.S. Xpress, Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.4
Fair Pay
3.6
Learning and Development
4.2
Fairly rewarding.
Executive Administrative Assistant in Chattanooga, Tennessee:
Pros: The ability to construct my duties without management.
Cons: I would like to increase my salary without going into another field. It feels like I have nowhere to go from here.
Read More Reviews

About U.S. Xpress Enterprises

Address: Chattanooga, Tennessee
Industries: Transportation
Founded on: January 1st, 1985
Also known as: US Xpress Drivers
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.1%
Early Career
42.9%
Mid Career
14.3%
Late Career
10.7%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 28 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for U.S. Xpress, Inc

Male
59.1%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $115k
Female
40.9%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $70k
This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at U.S. Xpress, Inc

Pay ranges for employees at U.S. Xpress, Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for U.S. Xpress, Inc

U.S. Xpress, Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to U.S. Xpress, Inc

Companies in the same industry as U.S. Xpress, Inc, ranked by salary.