Average Salary for GEODIS Employees

$67k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

GEODIS Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

GEODIS Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.0
It is a fast paste but I like what I do its a fun place to work.
Material Handler in Indianapolis, Indiana:
Pros: The thing i like most about my job is i like doing the hospital fixing the order to make sure the cousmer get the right stuff
Cons: How they do their workers
Challenging.
Senior Transportation Planner in Brentwood, Tennessee:
Pros: The people
Cons: Lack of understanding sometimes from others
Read More Reviews

About Geodis

Address: Paris, Ile-de-France
Industries: Logistics
Founded on: January 1st, 1904
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Compagnie Generale Calberson
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.3%
Early Career
32.1%
Mid Career
27.5%
Late Career
17.6%
Experienced
20.6%
This data is based on 131 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
68.5%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $110k
Female
31.5%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $96k
This data is based on 111 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at GEODIS by degree.

Popular Locations for GEODIS

GEODIS Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as GEODIS, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at GEODIS with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender