Average Hourly Rate for United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. Employees

$17.06
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$9
$38
Average: $11.50
$10 - $16
Average: $23.60
$15 - $38
Average: $17.27
$14 - $22
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $11.95
$9 - $18
$19 - $38
$14 - $24

United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,026 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
68.7%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $30
Female
31.2%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $26

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 786 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,330 survey responses.
Entry Level
11.1%
Early Career
47.9%
Mid Career
13.1%
Experienced
17.4%
Late Career
10.5%

About this Company

Address: 55 GLENLAKE PARKWAY NE Atlanta, Georgia 30328
Year Established: 1907
Industries: Logistics, Transportation, Truck Transportation
Number of Employees: 425,300
Also known as: United Parcel Service, United Parcel Service, Inc., UPS FREIGHT
How much does United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. pay?
United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. pays its employees an average of $17.06 an hour. Hourly pay at United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. ranges from an average of $10.64 to $28.35 an hour. United Parcel Service (UPS), Inc. employees with the job title Senior Web Developer make the most with an average hourly rate of $49.70, while employees with the title Sales Clerk, Retail Store make the least with an average hourly rate of $9.53.