Average Salary for University of California (UC) Employees

$75k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of California (UC) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of California (UC) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.5
There are many hard computer codings.
Software Engineer in Dublin, California:
Pros: I like that we have parties often.
Cons: I dislike that all the indians are taking over all the jobs
Read More Reviews

About University of California, Berkeley

Address: Berkeley, California
Industries: Education, Universities, Continuing Education
Founded on: March 23rd, 1868
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: UC Berkeley, UCB, Cal
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.7%
Early Career
20.4%
Mid Career
22.2%
Late Career
22.2%
Experienced
31.5%
This data is based on 54 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
59.5%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $131k
Male
40.5%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $118k
This data is based on 42 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at University of California (UC) by degree.

Popular Locations for University of California (UC)

University of California (UC) Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as University of California (UC), ranked by salary.