Average Salary for University of Maryland Employees

$70k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Maryland Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of Maryland

How much does University of Maryland pay?

Are University of Maryland employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of Maryland is 2.8. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of Maryland?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of Maryland is currently $111k / year

University of Maryland Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.7
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at University of Maryland? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About University of Maryland

Address: College Park, Maryland
Industries: Education, EdTech, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1856
Also known as: University of Maryland, College Park
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.4%
Early Career
32.9%
Mid Career
26.8%
Late Career
12.2%
Experienced
25.6%
This data is based on 82 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Maryland

Female
68.4%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $95k
Male
31.6%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $120k
This data is based on 57 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at University of Maryland

Pay ranges for employees at University of Maryland by degree.

Popular Locations for University of Maryland

University of Maryland Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Maryland

Companies in the same industry as University of Maryland, ranked by salary.