Average University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA) Salary

$66k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$37k
$127k
Average: $56,965
$41k - $80k
Average: $54,480
$40k - $74k
$54k - $121k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$57k - $127k
Average: $57,740
$41k - $82k
$55k - $87k
Calculated
Estimated

University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA) Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA) with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 223 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
59.2%
Salary:
$44k - $94k
Male
40.8%
Salary:
$46k - $131k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 91 responses

Popular Degrees for University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA)

Pay ranges for employees at University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 278 survey responses.
Entry Level
1.8%
Early Career
29.9%
Mid Career
30.9%
Experienced
23.0%
Late Career
14.4%

About this Company

Address: 405 Hilgard Ave Los Angeles, California 90095
Year Established: 1919
Also known as: University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA)
How much does University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA) pay?
University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA) pays its employees an average of $66,492 a year. Salaries at University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA) range from an average of $45,507 to $111,822 a year. University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA) employees with the job title Department Chair (College / University) make the most with an average annual salary of $390,462, while employees with the title Graduate Student Researcher make the least with an average annual salary of $22,739.

Popular Locations for University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA)