Average Salary for University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Boston Employees

$61k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Boston Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Boston Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Boston? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Boston

Address: 225 Franklin Street, 12th Floor Boston, Massachusetts 02110
Year Established: 1863
Also known as: University of Massachusetts Boston

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
38.9%
Experienced
22.2%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
61.5%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $66k
Male
38.5%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $83k
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Boston by degree.

Popular Locations for University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Boston

University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Boston Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Boston, ranked by salary.