Average Salary for University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas Employees

$67k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.4
Stress full.
Quality Assurance (QA) Specialist in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: Very interesting
Cons: How certain employees are treated differently.
Stressful.
Medical Billing/Coding Specialist in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: The work itself
Cons: Constant change, the point system
Read More Reviews

About University of Texas Southwestern Medical School

Address: Dallas, Texas
Industries: Education
Founded on: January 1st, 1943
Also known as: UT Southwestern Medical Center
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.6%
Early Career
30.8%
Mid Career
25.6%
Late Career
12.8%
Experienced
28.2%
This data is based on 78 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas

Female
59.1%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $118k
Male
39.4%
Avg. Salary: $34k - $93k
This data is based on 66 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas

Pay ranges for employees at University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas by degree.

Popular Locations for University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas

University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas

Companies in the same industry as University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas, ranked by salary.