Average University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas Salary

$57k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$30k
$166k
Average: $118,961
$85k - $166k
$36k - $64k
$31k - $52k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $46,005
$30k - $71k
Average: $46,602
$36k - $60k
$50k - $82k
$35k - $67k
Calculated
Estimated

University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 142 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
73.9%
Salary:
$35k - $96k
Male
26.1%
Salary:
$37k - $102k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 44 responses

Popular Degrees for University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas

Pay ranges for employees at University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 170 survey responses.
Early Career
37.1%
Experienced
27.6%
Mid Career
24.1%
Late Career
8.8%
Entry Level
2.4%

About this Company

Address: 5323 Harry Hines Blvd Dallas, Texas 75390
Year Established: 1943
Also known as: UT Southwestern Medical Center At Dallas, UT Southwestern Medical Centers, UT. Southwestern, Utsouthwestern Medical Center
How much does University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas pay?
University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas pays its employees an average of $56,864 a year. Salaries at University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas range from an average of $35,596 to $100,376 a year. University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas employees with the job title Physician / Doctor, Cardiologist (Non-Invasive) make the most with an average annual salary of $293,525, while employees with the title Graduate Research Assistant (GRA) make the least with an average annual salary of $27,834.

Popular Locations for University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas