Average Salary for VetSource Employees

$70k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

VetSource Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

VetSource Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Free-flowing, without a ton of structure.
Financial Analyst in Portland, Oregon:
Pros: Work life balance, voice is heard, work is important to success of company
Cons: Lack of decision making from the top, not much organization, feels like everyone is on a different page
It's great.
General Ledger Accountant in Portland, Oregon:
Pros: Variety, dogs at work, casual
Cons: the pay
Read More Reviews

About VetSource

Address: Portland, Oregon
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Therapeutics, Medical, Product Design, Warehousing
Founded on: January 1st, 2008
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Strategic Pharmaceutical Solutions
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
19.0%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
38.1%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
55.6%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $75k
Male
38.9%
Avg. Salary: $68k - $90k
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at VetSource by degree.

Popular Locations for VetSource

VetSource Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as VetSource, ranked by salary.