Average Hourly Rate for Wal-Mart Stores, Inc Employees - Page 3

$12.49
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Wal-Mart Stores, Inc pays its employees an average of $12.49 an hour. Hourly pay at Wal-Mart Stores, Inc ranges from an average of $10.15 to $19.20 an hour. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc employees with the job title Pharmacist make the most with an average hourly rate of $60.11, while employees with the title Cart Collector make the least with an average hourly rate of $10.23.

Job
Range
$9
$23
Average: $18.61
$15 - $23
Average: $11.78
$11 - $13
Average: $12.76
$9 - $20
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
$12 - $19
$11 - $19
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Wal-Mart Stores, Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Wal-Mart Stores, Inc with similar employers
3.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 4,569 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
58.7%
Hourly Rate:
$10 - $19
Male
41%
Hourly Rate:
$10 - $19

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 2,129 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 5,912 survey responses.
Early Career
48.8%
Mid Career
19.0%
Experienced
18.6%
Entry Level
6.9%
Late Career
6.8%

About this Company

Address: 702 Southwest 8th Street Bentonville, Arkansas 72716
Year Established: 1962
Industries: Retail, Variety Stores, Department Stores
Also known as: Walmart Supercenter, Wal-Mart Supercenters